The Modern Antiquarian. Stone Circles, Ancient Sites, Neolithic Monuments, Ancient Monuments, Prehistoric Sites, Megalithic MysteriesThe Modern Antiquarian

 

Rathgeran

Standing Stone / Menhir

<b>Rathgeran</b>Posted by ryanerImage © ryaner
Also known as:
  • The Blacklion Stone

Nearest Town:Borris (8km W)
OS Ref (IE):   S801474 / Sheet: 68
Latitude:52° 34' 19.53" N
Longitude:   6° 49' 6.35" W

Added by ryaner


Discussion Topics0 discussions
Start a topic



Show map   (inline Google Map)

Images (click to view fullsize)

Add an image Add an image
<b>Rathgeran</b>Posted by ryaner <b>Rathgeran</b>Posted by ryaner <b>Rathgeran</b>Posted by ryaner <b>Rathgeran</b>Posted by ryaner