The Modern Antiquarian. Stone Circles, Ancient Sites, Neolithic Monuments, Ancient Monuments, Prehistoric Sites, Megalithic MysteriesThe Modern Antiquarian

     

Dun Innisgall

Stone Fort / Dun

<b>Dun Innisgall</b>Posted by drewbhoyImage © drew/amj
Also known as:
  • Carminish

Nearest Town:Uig (43km ESE)
OS Ref (GB):   NG0196485243 / Sheet: 18
Latitude:57° 45' 27.9" N
Longitude:   7° 0' 41.75" W

Added by drewbhoy


Discussion Topics0 discussions
Start a topic



Show map   (inline Google Map)

Images (click to view fullsize)

Add an image Add an image
<b>Dun Innisgall</b>Posted by drewbhoy <b>Dun Innisgall</b>Posted by drewbhoy <b>Dun Innisgall</b>Posted by drewbhoy <b>Dun Innisgall</b>Posted by drewbhoy <b>Dun Innisgall</b>Posted by drewbhoy <b>Dun Innisgall</b>Posted by drewbhoy <b>Dun Innisgall</b>Posted by drewbhoy <b>Dun Innisgall</b>Posted by drewbhoy <b>Dun Innisgall</b>Posted by drewbhoy <b>Dun Innisgall</b>Posted by drewbhoy <b>Dun Innisgall</b>Posted by drewbhoy <b>Dun Innisgall</b>Posted by drewbhoy