The Modern Antiquarian. Stone Circles, Ancient Sites, Neolithic Monuments, Ancient Monuments, Prehistoric Sites, Megalithic MysteriesThe Modern Antiquarian

   

Camp Hill (Bangor)

Hillfort

Also known as:
  • Pier Camp

Nearest Town:Bangor (1km ESE)
OS Ref (GB):   SH5808072865 / Sheets: 114, 115
Latitude:53° 14' 0.62" N
Longitude:   4° 7' 35.61" W

Added by thesweetcheat


Discussion Topics0 discussions
Start a topic



Show map   (inline Google Map)