Cnoc Breac

Nearest Town:Ullapool (19km SSW)

Added by thelonious

Add an image Add an image
<b>Cnoc Breac</b>Posted by thelonious <b>Cnoc Breac</b>Posted by thelonious <b>Cnoc Breac</b>Posted by thelonious <b>Cnoc Breac</b>Posted by thelonious

27/04/2017 – Walking back over Cnoc Breac from Rubha Na Seilcheig cairn, we passed this pile of stones which had a look of a robbed ancient cairn (or hut circle?) to me. There are lots of lumps and bumps in the area so probably just wishful thinking on my part. Nothing’s listed on Canmore. Be interested in folks’ thoughts on the photos on whether it’s a maybe? thelonious Posted by thelonious