The Modern Antiquarian. Stone Circles, Ancient Sites, Neolithic Monuments, Ancient Monuments, Prehistoric Sites, Megalithic MysteriesThe Modern Antiquarian



Stone Fort / Dun

<b>Kildonnan</b>Posted by theloniousImage © thelonious
Also known as:
  • Rubha Na Crannaig

Nearest Town:Mallaig (22km NE)
OS Ref (GB):   NM4914484761 / Sheet: 39
Latitude:56° 53' 10.65" N
Longitude:   6° 7' 7.49" W

Added by thelonious

Discussion Topics0 discussions
Start a topic

Show map   (inline Google Map)

Images (click to view fullsize)

Add an image Add an image
<b>Kildonnan</b>Posted by thelonious <b>Kildonnan</b>Posted by thelonious <b>Kildonnan</b>Posted by thelonious