The Modern Antiquarian. Stone Circles, Ancient Sites, Neolithic Monuments, Ancient Monuments, Prehistoric Sites, Megalithic MysteriesThe Modern Antiquarian

   

Eilean Buidhe, Burnt Islands

Stone Fort / Dun

<b>Eilean Buidhe, Burnt Islands</b>Posted by GLADMANImage © Robert Gladstone
Also known as:
  • Burnt Isles

Nearest Town:Rothesay (13km SE)
OS Ref (GB):   NS01867532 / Sheet: 63
Latitude:55° 55' 47.8" N
Longitude:   5° 10' 19.7" W

Added by GLADMAN


Discussion Topics0 discussions
Start a topic



Show map   (inline Google Map)

Images (click to view fullsize)

Add an image Add an image
<b>Eilean Buidhe, Burnt Islands</b>Posted by GLADMAN <b>Eilean Buidhe, Burnt Islands</b>Posted by GLADMAN