The Modern Antiquarian. Stone Circles, Ancient Sites, Neolithic Monuments, Ancient Monuments, Prehistoric Sites, Megalithic MysteriesThe Modern Antiquarian


Bardsey Island


<b>Bardsey Island</b>Posted by thesweetcheatImage © A. Brookes (20.4.2016)
Also known as:
  • Ynys Enlli

Nearest Town:Pwllheli (28km NE)
OS Ref (GB):   SH120218 / Sheet: 123
Latitude:52° 45' 38.25" N
Longitude:   4° 47' 11.53" W

Added by TMA Ed

Discussion Topics0 discussions
Start a topic

Show map   (inline Google Map)

Images (click to view fullsize)

Add an image Add an image
<b>Bardsey Island</b>Posted by thesweetcheat <b>Bardsey Island</b>Posted by thesweetcheat