The Modern Antiquarian. Stone Circles, Ancient Sites, Neolithic Monuments, Ancient Monuments, Prehistoric Sites, Megalithic MysteriesThe Modern Antiquarian

 

Lackan

Standing Stone / Menhir

<b>Lackan</b>Posted by ryanerImage © East up the road towards Sorrel Hill.
Also known as:
  • The Long Dolly Standing Stone

Nearest Town:Blessington (5km WNW)
OS Ref (IE):   O016112 / Sheet: 56
Latitude:53° 8' 29.99" N
Longitude:   6° 28' 53.43" W

Added by ryaner


Discussion Topics0 discussions
Start a topic



Show map   (inline Google Map)

Images (click to view fullsize)

Add an image Add an image
<b>Lackan</b>Posted by ryaner <b>Lackan</b>Posted by ryaner <b>Lackan</b>Posted by ryaner