The Modern Antiquarian. Stone Circles, Ancient Sites, Neolithic Monuments, Ancient Monuments, Prehistoric Sites, Megalithic MysteriesThe Modern Antiquarian

   

Carrownacan

Standing Stone / Menhir

Also known as:
  • Carrownacaw
  • The Long Stone (Carrownacan)

OS Ref (GB):   J543464 / Sheet: 21
Latitude:54° 20' 34.18" N
Longitude:   5° 37' 37.24" W

Added by FourWinds


Discussion Topics0 discussions
Start a topic



Show map   (inline Google Map)