The Modern Antiquarian. Stone Circles, Ancient Sites, Neolithic Monuments, Ancient Monuments, Prehistoric Sites, Megalithic MysteriesThe Modern Antiquarian


Capel Bangor Camp


<b>Capel Bangor Camp</b>Posted by thesweetcheatImage © A. Brookes (19.4.2015)
Also known as:
  • Caerau (Melindwr)

Nearest Town:Aberystwyth (8km W)
OS Ref (GB):   SN65808077 / Sheet: 135
Latitude:52° 24' 28.83" N
Longitude:   3° 58' 23.17" W

Added by thesweetcheat

Discussion Topics0 discussions
Start a topic

Show map   (inline Google Map)

Images (click to view fullsize)

Add an image Add an image
<b>Capel Bangor Camp</b>Posted by thesweetcheat <b>Capel Bangor Camp</b>Posted by thesweetcheat