The Modern Antiquarian. Stone Circles, Ancient Sites, Neolithic Monuments, Ancient Monuments, Prehistoric Sites, Megalithic MysteriesThe Modern Antiquarian



Standing Stone / Menhir

<b>Currahy</b>Posted by MeicImage © Michael Mitchell
Also known as:
  • Na Curraithe

Nearest Town:Dunmanway (16km SE)
OS Ref (IE):   W162666 / Sheet: 85
Latitude:51° 50' 43.83" N
Longitude:   9° 12' 58.12" W

Added by Meic

Discussion Topics0 discussions
Start a topic

Show map   (inline Google Map)

Images (click to view fullsize)

Add an image Add an image
<b>Currahy</b>Posted by Meic <b>Currahy</b>Posted by Meic <b>Currahy</b>Posted by Meic <b>Currahy</b>Posted by Meic