The Modern Antiquarian. Stone Circles, Ancient Sites, Neolithic Monuments, Ancient Monuments, Prehistoric Sites, Megalithic MysteriesThe Modern Antiquarian



Standing Stone / Menhir

<b>Derryfineen</b>Posted by MeicImage © Michael Mitchell
Also known as:
  • Doire Fhínín

Nearest Town:Dunmanway (20km SSE)
OS Ref (IE):   W191721 / Sheet: 79
Latitude:51° 53' 43.29" N
Longitude:   9° 10' 31.28" W

Added by Meic

Discussion Topics0 discussions
Start a topic

Show map   (inline Google Map)

Images (click to view fullsize)

Add an image Add an image
<b>Derryfineen</b>Posted by Meic <b>Derryfineen</b>Posted by Meic <b>Derryfineen</b>Posted by Meic <b>Derryfineen</b>Posted by Meic <b>Derryfineen</b>Posted by Meic