The Modern Antiquarian. Stone Circles, Ancient Sites, Neolithic Monuments, Ancient Monuments, Prehistoric Sites, Megalithic MysteriesThe Modern Antiquarian

     

Damme 2

Passage Grave

Also known as:
  • Hünenkamp-Steine 2
  • Hünensteine 2
  • Sprockhoff Nr. 979

Latitude:52° 30' 32.83" N
Longitude:   8° 9' 57.6" E

Added by Nucleus


Discussion Topics0 discussions
Start a topic



Show  |  Hide
Web searches for Damme 2
Show map   (inline Google Map)