The Modern Antiquarian. Stone Circles, Ancient Sites, Neolithic Monuments, Ancient Monuments, Prehistoric Sites, Megalithic MysteriesThe Modern Antiquarian

     

Damme 1

Passage Grave

Also known as:
  • Hünenkamp-Steine 1
  • Hünensteine 1
  • Sprockhoff Nr. 978

Latitude:52° 30' 23.29" N
Longitude:   8° 9' 33.66" E

Added by Nucleus


Discussion Topics0 discussions
Start a topic



Show  |  Hide
Web searches for Damme 1
Show map   (inline Google Map)