The Modern Antiquarian. Stone Circles, Ancient Sites, Neolithic Monuments, Ancient Monuments, Prehistoric Sites, Megalithic MysteriesThe Modern Antiquarian

     

Steinkimmen 2

Passage Grave

Also known as:
  • Hünensteine 2
  • Ganderkesee 2
  • Sprockhoff Nr. 928

Latitude:53° 2' 42.4" N
Longitude:   8° 27' 2.7" E

Added by Nucleus


Discussion Topics0 discussions
Start a topic



Show  |  Hide
Web searches for Steinkimmen 2
Show map   (inline Google Map)