The Modern Antiquarian. Stone Circles, Ancient Sites, Neolithic Monuments, Ancient Monuments, Prehistoric Sites, Megalithic MysteriesThe Modern Antiquarian

   

Thölstedt

Passage Grave

<b>Thölstedt</b>Posted by NucleusImage © Uwe Häberle 08/2014
Also known as:
  • Große Steine von Thölstedt
  • Große Steine am Fehlenberge
  • Sprockhoff Nr. 953

Latitude:52° 52' 52.86" N
Longitude:   8° 20' 12.59" E

Added by Nucleus


Discussion Topics0 discussions
Start a topic



Show  |  Hide
Web searches for Thölstedt
Show map   (inline Google Map)

Images (click to view fullsize)

Add an image Add an image
<b>Thölstedt</b>Posted by Nucleus <b>Thölstedt</b>Posted by Nucleus <b>Thölstedt</b>Posted by Nucleus <b>Thölstedt</b>Posted by Nucleus