The Modern Antiquarian. Stone Circles, Ancient Sites, Neolithic Monuments, Ancient Monuments, Prehistoric Sites, Megalithic MysteriesThe Modern Antiquarian



Passage Grave

<b>Lintern</b>Posted by NucleusImage © Uwe Häberle 08/2014
Also known as:
  • Kampgoren
  • Die großen Steine auf dem Goldesch
  • Sprockhoff Nr. 898

Latitude:52° 26' 29.69" N
Longitude:   7° 52' 3.04" E

Added by Nucleus

Discussion Topics0 discussions
Start a topic

Show  |  Hide
Web searches for Lintern
Show map   (inline Google Map)

Images (click to view fullsize)

Add an image Add an image
<b>Lintern</b>Posted by Nucleus <b>Lintern</b>Posted by Nucleus <b>Lintern</b>Posted by Nucleus <b>Lintern</b>Posted by Nucleus