The Modern Antiquarian. Stone Circles, Ancient Sites, Neolithic Monuments, Ancient Monuments, Prehistoric Sites, Megalithic MysteriesThe Modern Antiquarian


Schwagstorf 1

Passage Grave

<b>Schwagstorf 1</b>Posted by NucleusImage © Uwe Häberle 08/2014
Also known as:
  • Driehauser Steine
  • Sprockhoff Nr. 903

Latitude:52° 21' 36.07" N
Longitude:   8° 11' 52.66" E

Added by Nucleus

Discussion Topics0 discussions
Start a topic

Show  |  Hide
Web searches for Schwagstorf 1
Show map   (inline Google Map)

Images (click to view fullsize)

Add an image Add an image
Photographs:<b>Schwagstorf 1</b>Posted by Nucleus <b>Schwagstorf 1</b>Posted by Nucleus <b>Schwagstorf 1</b>Posted by Nucleus Maps / Plans / Diagrams:<b>Schwagstorf 1</b>Posted by Nucleus