The Modern Antiquarian. Stone Circles, Ancient Sites, Neolithic Monuments, Ancient Monuments, Prehistoric Sites, Megalithic MysteriesThe Modern Antiquarian


Mehringer Steine 3

Passage Grave

<b>Mehringer Steine 3</b>Posted by NucleusImage © Uwe Häberle 08/2014
Also known as:
  • Sprockhoff Nr. 881

Latitude:52° 22' 27.66" N
Longitude:   7° 19' 13.66" E

Added by Nucleus

Discussion Topics0 discussions
Start a topic

Show  |  Hide
Web searches for Mehringer Steine 3
Show map   (inline Google Map)

Images (click to view fullsize)

Add an image Add an image
<b>Mehringer Steine 3</b>Posted by Nucleus <b>Mehringer Steine 3</b>Posted by Nucleus