The Modern Antiquarian. Stone Circles, Ancient Sites, Neolithic Monuments, Ancient Monuments, Prehistoric Sites, Megalithic MysteriesThe Modern Antiquarian

     

Groß Berßen 8

Passage Grave

<b>Groß Berßen 8</b>Posted by NucleusImage © Uwe Häberle 08/2014
Also known as:
  • Königsgrab
  • Sprockhoff Nr. 860

Latitude:52° 46' 55.7" N
Longitude:   7° 30' 58.46" E

Added by Nucleus


Discussion Topics0 discussions
Start a topic



Show  |  Hide
Web searches for Groß Berßen 8
Show map   (inline Google Map)

Images (click to view fullsize)

Add an image Add an image
Photographs:<b>Groß Berßen 8</b>Posted by Nucleus <b>Groß Berßen 8</b>Posted by Nucleus <b>Groß Berßen 8</b>Posted by Nucleus <b>Groß Berßen 8</b>Posted by Nucleus <b>Groß Berßen 8</b>Posted by Nucleus Maps / Plans / Diagrams:<b>Groß Berßen 8</b>Posted by Nucleus