The Modern Antiquarian. Stone Circles, Ancient Sites, Neolithic Monuments, Ancient Monuments, Prehistoric Sites, Megalithic MysteriesThe Modern Antiquarian



Passage Grave

<b>Ueffeln</b>Posted by NucleusImage © Uwe Häberle 08/2014
Also known as:
  • Wiemelsberger Steine
  • Sprockhoff Nr. 897

Latitude:52° 27' 0.86" N
Longitude:   7° 51' 42.77" E

Added by Nucleus

Discussion Topics0 discussions
Start a topic

Show  |  Hide
Web searches for Ueffeln
Show map   (inline Google Map)

Images (click to view fullsize)

Add an image Add an image
<b>Ueffeln</b>Posted by Nucleus <b>Ueffeln</b>Posted by Nucleus <b>Ueffeln</b>Posted by Nucleus <b>Ueffeln</b>Posted by Nucleus <b>Ueffeln</b>Posted by Nucleus