The Modern Antiquarian. Stone Circles, Ancient Sites, Neolithic Monuments, Ancient Monuments, Prehistoric Sites, Megalithic MysteriesThe Modern Antiquarian

   

Ostenwalde 1

Chambered Tomb

<b>Ostenwalde 1</b>Posted by NucleusImage © Uwe Häberle 08/2014
Also known as:
  • An den Hünensteinen
  • Sprockhoff Nr. 835

Latitude:52° 50' 13.52" N
Longitude:   7° 35' 23.35" E

Added by Nucleus


Discussion Topics0 discussions
Start a topic



Show  |  Hide
Web searches for Ostenwalde 1
Show map   (inline Google Map)

Images (click to view fullsize)

Add an image Add an image
<b>Ostenwalde 1</b>Posted by Nucleus <b>Ostenwalde 1</b>Posted by Nucleus <b>Ostenwalde 1</b>Posted by Nucleus <b>Ostenwalde 1</b>Posted by Nucleus <b>Ostenwalde 1</b>Posted by Nucleus