The Modern Antiquarian. Stone Circles, Ancient Sites, Neolithic Monuments, Ancient Monuments, Prehistoric Sites, Megalithic MysteriesThe Modern Antiquarian

   

Werlte

Passage Grave

<b>Werlte</b>Posted by NucleusImage © Uwe Häberle 08/2014
Also known as:
  • Die hohen Steine
  • De hoogen Stene
  • Sprockhoff Nr. 830

Latitude:52° 52' 48" N
Longitude:   7° 40' 57.58" E

Added by Nucleus


Discussion Topics0 discussions
Start a topic



Show  |  Hide
Web searches for Werlte
Show map   (inline Google Map)

Images (click to view fullsize)

Add an image Add an image
<b>Werlte</b>Posted by Nucleus <b>Werlte</b>Posted by Nucleus <b>Werlte</b>Posted by Nucleus <b>Werlte</b>Posted by Nucleus <b>Werlte</b>Posted by Nucleus <b>Werlte</b>Posted by Nucleus