The Modern Antiquarian. Stone Circles, Ancient Sites, Neolithic Monuments, Ancient Monuments, Prehistoric Sites, Megalithic MysteriesThe Modern Antiquarian

   

Werpeloh 5

Dolmen / Quoit / Cromlech

<b>Werpeloh 5</b>Posted by NucleusImage © Uwe Häberle 08/2014
Also known as:
  • Auf der Buschhöhe 2
  • Sprockhoff Nr. 826

Latitude:52° 52' 22.73" N
Longitude:   7° 31' 29.06" E

Added by Nucleus


Discussion Topics0 discussions
Start a topic



Show  |  Hide
Web searches for Werpeloh 5
Show map   (inline Google Map)

Images (click to view fullsize)

Add an image Add an image
Photographs:<b>Werpeloh 5</b>Posted by Nucleus <b>Werpeloh 5</b>Posted by Nucleus <b>Werpeloh 5</b>Posted by Nucleus <b>Werpeloh 5</b>Posted by Nucleus Maps / Plans / Diagrams:<b>Werpeloh 5</b>Posted by Nucleus