The Modern Antiquarian. Stone Circles, Ancient Sites, Neolithic Monuments, Ancient Monuments, Prehistoric Sites, Megalithic MysteriesThe Modern Antiquarian

   

Werpeloh 3

Chambered Tomb

<b>Werpeloh 3</b>Posted by NucleusImage © Uwe Häberle 08/2014
Also known as:
  • Sprockhoff Nr. 824

Latitude:52° 52' 43.43" N
Longitude:   7° 31' 26.11" E

Added by Nucleus


Discussion Topics0 discussions
Start a topic



Show  |  Hide
Web searches for Werpeloh 3
Show map   (inline Google Map)

Images (click to view fullsize)

Add an image Add an image
<b>Werpeloh 3</b>Posted by Nucleus <b>Werpeloh 3</b>Posted by Nucleus <b>Werpeloh 3</b>Posted by Nucleus