The Modern Antiquarian. Stone Circles, Ancient Sites, Neolithic Monuments, Ancient Monuments, Prehistoric Sites, Megalithic MysteriesThe Modern Antiquarian


Wild Bank Hill

Round Cairn

<b>Wild Bank Hill</b>Posted by thesweetcheatImage © A. Brookes (19.4.2014)
Also known as:
  • Hollingworthall Moor

Nearest Town:Hyde (5km SW)
OS Ref (GB):   SJ98879800 / Sheet: 109
Latitude:53° 28' 42.18" N
Longitude:   2° 1' 1.3" W

Added by thesweetcheat

Discussion Topics0 discussions
Start a topic

Show map   (inline Google Map)

Images (click to view fullsize)

Add an image Add an image
<b>Wild Bank Hill</b>Posted by thesweetcheat