The Modern Antiquarian. Stone Circles, Ancient Sites, Neolithic Monuments, Ancient Monuments, Prehistoric Sites, Megalithic MysteriesThe Modern Antiquarian

   

Castles Bay

Cliff Fort

<b>Castles Bay</b>Posted by thesweetcheatImage © A. Brookes (9.5.2014)
Also known as:
  • Sheep Island

Nearest Town:Milford Haven (8km NE)
OS Ref (GB):   SM84580181 / Sheets: 157, 158
Latitude:51° 40' 23.4" N
Longitude:   5° 6' 57.39" W

Added by thesweetcheat


Discussion Topics0 discussions
Start a topic



Show map   (inline Google Map)

Images (click to view fullsize)

Add an image Add an image
<b>Castles Bay</b>Posted by thesweetcheat <b>Castles Bay</b>Posted by thesweetcheat <b>Castles Bay</b>Posted by thesweetcheat <b>Castles Bay</b>Posted by thesweetcheat <b>Castles Bay</b>Posted by thesweetcheat <b>Castles Bay</b>Posted by thesweetcheat <b>Castles Bay</b>Posted by thesweetcheat <b>Castles Bay</b>Posted by thesweetcheat <b>Castles Bay</b>Posted by thesweetcheat <b>Castles Bay</b>Posted by thesweetcheat