The Modern Antiquarian. Stone Circles, Ancient Sites, Neolithic Monuments, Ancient Monuments, Prehistoric Sites, Megalithic MysteriesThe Modern Antiquarian

 

Clermont Cairn

Cairn(s)

Also known as:
  • Carn na breid The Heap of Shamed Stones

Nearest Town:Warrenpoint (5km NE)
OS Ref (IE):   J098157 / Sheet: 29
Latitude:54° 4' 43.08" N
Longitude:   6° 19' 19.92" W

Added by FourWinds


Discussion Topics0 discussions
Start a topic



Show map   (inline Google Map)