The Modern Antiquarian. Stone Circles, Ancient Sites, Neolithic Monuments, Ancient Monuments, Prehistoric Sites, Megalithic MysteriesThe Modern Antiquarian


West Beacon (Caldey Island)

Round Barrow(s)

<b>West Beacon (Caldey Island)</b>Posted by thesweetcheatImage © A. Brookes (22.11.2013)
Also known as:
  • West Beacon (Ynys Byr)

Nearest Town:Tenby (5km NNW)
OS Ref (GB):   SS13239623 / Sheet: 158
Latitude:51° 37' 59.9" N
Longitude:   4° 41' 56.71" W

Added by thesweetcheat

Discussion Topics0 discussions
Start a topic

Show  |  Hide
Web searches for West Beacon (Caldey Island)
Show map   (inline Google Map)

Images (click to view fullsize)

Add an image Add an image
<b>West Beacon (Caldey Island)</b>Posted by thesweetcheat <b>West Beacon (Caldey Island)</b>Posted by thesweetcheat