The Modern Antiquarian. Stone Circles, Ancient Sites, Neolithic Monuments, Ancient Monuments, Prehistoric Sites, Megalithic MysteriesThe Modern Antiquarian


Na Dúnaibh

Stone Fort / Dun

<b>Na Dúnaibh</b>Posted by ryanerImage © ryaner
Also known as:
  • Downings

Nearest Town:Ballycastle (3km NNE)
OS Ref (IE):   C098386 / Sheet: 2
Latitude:55° 11' 39.73" N
Longitude:   7° 50' 45.96" W

Added by ryaner

Discussion Topics0 discussions
Start a topic

Show map   (inline Google Map)

Images (click to view fullsize)

Add an image Add an image
<b>Na Dúnaibh</b>Posted by ryaner