The Modern Antiquarian. Stone Circles, Ancient Sites, Neolithic Monuments, Ancient Monuments, Prehistoric Sites, Megalithic MysteriesThe Modern Antiquarian

 

Clogh Leabhrais

Natural Rock Feature

Also known as:
  • Cloghlowrish

Nearest Town:Dungarvan (10km SW)
OS Ref (IE):   X335994 / Sheet: 82
Latitude:52° 8' 44.1" N
Longitude:   7° 30' 38.08" W

Added by Rhiannon


Discussion Topics0 discussions
Start a topic



Show map   (inline Google Map)