The Modern Antiquarian. Stone Circles, Ancient Sites, Neolithic Monuments, Ancient Monuments, Prehistoric Sites, Megalithic MysteriesThe Modern Antiquarian


Broch of Wasso


<b>Broch of Wasso</b>Posted by Billy FearImage © Billy Fear
Also known as:
  • Wasshow

Nearest Town:Kirkwall (37km SSW)
OS Ref (GB):   HY709379 / Sheet: 5
Latitude:59° 13' 37.03" N
Longitude:   2° 30' 35.71" W

Added by Billy Fear

Discussion Topics0 discussions
Start a topic

Show map   (inline Google Map)

Images (click to view fullsize)

Add an image Add an image
<b>Broch of Wasso</b>Posted by Billy Fear