The Modern Antiquarian. Stone Circles, Ancient Sites, Neolithic Monuments, Ancient Monuments, Prehistoric Sites, Megalithic MysteriesThe Modern Antiquarian




<b>Penycerrig</b>Posted by GLADMANImage © Robert Gladstone
Also known as:
  • Pen-y-cerrig

Nearest Town:Llanidloes (7km E)
OS Ref (GB):   SN87948689 / Sheets: 135, 136
Latitude:52° 28' 4.77" N
Longitude:   3° 38' 59.28" W

Added by Rhiannon

Discussion Topics0 discussions
Start a topic

Show map   (inline Google Map)

Images (click to view fullsize)

Add an image Add an image
<b>Penycerrig</b>Posted by GLADMAN