The Modern Antiquarian. Stone Circles, Ancient Sites, Neolithic Monuments, Ancient Monuments, Prehistoric Sites, Megalithic MysteriesThe Modern Antiquarian



Standing Stone / Menhir

<b>Castlelanaght</b>Posted by MeicImage © Michael Mitchell
Also known as:
  • Castlenalact

Nearest Town:Bandon (6km SSE)
OS Ref (IE):   W486611 / Sheets: 86, 87
Latitude:51° 47' 59.99" N
Longitude:   8° 44' 42.65" W

Added by Meic

Discussion Topics0 discussions
Start a topic

Show map   (inline Google Map)

Images (click to view fullsize)

Add an image Add an image
<b>Castlelanaght</b>Posted by Meic <b>Castlelanaght</b>Posted by Meic