The Modern Antiquarian. Stone Circles, Ancient Sites, Neolithic Monuments, Ancient Monuments, Prehistoric Sites, Megalithic MysteriesThe Modern Antiquarian



Round Barrow(s)

<b>Pashley</b>Posted by A R CaneImage © A R Cane
Also known as:
  • East Dean Hill

Nearest Town:Eastbourne (3km ENE)
OS Ref (GB):   TV587983 / Sheet: 199
Latitude:50° 45' 43.04" N
Longitude:   0° 15' 1.8" E

Added by A R Cane

Discussion Topics0 discussions
Start a topic

Show map   (inline Google Map)

Images (click to view fullsize)

Add an image Add an image
<b>Pashley</b>Posted by A R Cane <b>Pashley</b>Posted by A R Cane <b>Pashley</b>Posted by A R Cane <b>Pashley</b>Posted by A R Cane