The Modern Antiquarian. Stone Circles, Ancient Sites, Neolithic Monuments, Ancient Monuments, Prehistoric Sites, Megalithic MysteriesThe Modern Antiquarian


Tolmen Stone

Holed Stone

<b>Tolmen Stone</b>Posted by fitzcoraldoImage © Chapman & Son, Dawlish
Also known as:
  • Tolman Stone

Nearest Town:Okehampton (10km NW)
OS Ref (GB):   SX655871 / Sheet: 191
Latitude:50° 40' 2.64" N
Longitude:   3° 54' 12.46" W

Added by TMA Ed

Discussion Topics0 discussions
Start a topic

Show map   (inline Google Map)

Images (click to view fullsize)

Add an image Add an image
<b>Tolmen Stone</b>Posted by fitzcoraldo <b>Tolmen Stone</b>Posted by Lubin <b>Tolmen Stone</b>Posted by doug <b>Tolmen Stone</b>Posted by scarletibis