The Modern Antiquarian. Stone Circles, Ancient Sites, Neolithic Monuments, Ancient Monuments, Prehistoric Sites, Megalithic MysteriesThe Modern Antiquarian

   

Klibreck

Standing Stones

<b>Klibreck</b>Posted by tiompanImage © tiompan
Also known as:
  • Stewart's Park

Nearest Town:Dornoch (50km SE)
OS Ref (GB):   NC59323401 / Sheet: 16
Latitude:58° 16' 20.44" N
Longitude:   4° 23' 55.62" W

Added by tiompan


Discussion Topics0 discussions
Start a topic



Show map   (inline Google Map)

Images (click to view fullsize)

Add an image Add an image
<b>Klibreck</b>Posted by tiompan