The Modern Antiquarian. Stone Circles, Ancient Sites, Neolithic Monuments, Ancient Monuments, Prehistoric Sites, Megalithic MysteriesThe Modern Antiquarian

     

An Corran

Cave / Rock Shelter

Also known as:
  • Cave Of The Piegons

Nearest Town:Uig (11km SW)
OS Ref (GB):   NG48916854 / Sheet: 23
Latitude:57° 38' 12.28" N
Longitude:   6° 12' 26.73" W

Added by drewbhoy


Discussion Topics0 discussions
Start a topic



Show map   (inline Google Map)

Links

Add a link Add a link

SAIR


Details of Mesolithic occupation and from later periods.
drewbhoy Posted by drewbhoy
21st September 2012ce