Mol Mor

Nearest Town:Ullapool (21km SE)
OS Ref (GB):   NB98351022 / Sheet: 15

Added by thelonious

Add an image Add an image
<b>Mol Mor</b>Posted by thelonious <b>Mol Mor</b>Posted by thelonious <b>Mol Mor</b>Posted by thelonious <b>Mol Mor</b>Posted by thelonious <b>Mol Mor</b>Posted by thelonious

14/05/2012 - Parked at jetties (NB 9952 1077) just past Old Dornie after a stunning 16 mile drive down a single track road off the A835. The cairn is just a short walk south along the coast or if you have time via the little hill Meall Dearg, with it's great view from the top. The cairn is a bit worse for wear to be honest but the view from it is worth the trip. thelonious Posted by thelonious

RCAHMS archive

Site record for Mol Mor cairn