The Modern Antiquarian. Stone Circles, Ancient Sites, Neolithic Monuments, Ancient Monuments, Prehistoric Sites, Megalithic MysteriesThe Modern Antiquarian


Galley Head

Standing Stone / Menhir

<b>Galley Head</b>Posted by MeicImage © Michael Mitchell
Also known as:
  • Dundeady

Nearest Town:Ross Carbery (7km WNW)
OS Ref (IE):   W338314 / Sheet: 89
Latitude:51° 31' 53.48" N
Longitude:   8° 57' 14.74" W

Added by Meic

Discussion Topics0 discussions
Start a topic

Show map   (inline Google Map)

Images (click to view fullsize)

Add an image Add an image
<b>Galley Head</b>Posted by Meic <b>Galley Head</b>Posted by Meic <b>Galley Head</b>Posted by Meic