The Modern Antiquarian. Stone Circles, Ancient Sites, Neolithic Monuments, Ancient Monuments, Prehistoric Sites, Megalithic MysteriesThe Modern Antiquarian


Kinver Edge (Worcestershire)


Also known as:
  • Solcumb Farm

Nearest Town:Kidderminster (4km SSE)
OS Ref (GB):   SO82208087 / Sheet: 138
Latitude:52° 25' 30.29" N
Longitude:   2° 15' 42.47" W

Added by thesweetcheat

Discussion Topics0 discussions
Start a topic

Show map   (inline Google Map)


Add a link Add a link


Pastscape description of the fort.
thesweetcheat Posted by thesweetcheat
9th September 2011ce