The Modern Antiquarian. Stone Circles, Ancient Sites, Neolithic Monuments, Ancient Monuments, Prehistoric Sites, Megalithic MysteriesThe Modern Antiquarian

     

Bryn y Groes

Chambered Tomb (Destroyed)

Also known as:
  • Croesllechau

Nearest Town:Hay On Wye (8km NNE)
OS Ref (GB):   SO16723626 / Sheet: 161
Latitude:52° 1' 4.88" N
Longitude:   3° 12' 49.42" W

Added by thesweetcheat


Discussion Topics0 discussions
Start a topic



Show map   (inline Google Map)