Millplough

Nearest Town:Inverbervie (4km SSE)
OS Ref (GB):   NO81727540 / Sheet: 45

Add an image Add an image
<b>Millplough</b>Posted by drewbhoy <b>Millplough</b>Posted by drewbhoy <b>Millplough</b>Posted by drewbhoy <b>Millplough</b>Posted by drewbhoy <b>Millplough</b>Posted by drewbhoy <b>Millplough</b>Posted by drewbhoy

There is supposed to be a cairn here but I saw no trace but then again I can miss the most things. I didn't know about this stone until I arrived here, so like Cluseburn another look will have to done.

Another impressive stone, standing at over 1.5 meters in height. Not to be outdone the driller boys have had a go at this stone as well. Fortunately they gave up.

Then it was back to the car for the final stop, The Cloch.