Hill of Keir

Enclosure

Nearest Town:Kintore (8km NNW)

Added by thelonious

Add an image Add an image
<b>Hill of Keir</b>Posted by drewbhoy <b>Hill of Keir</b>Posted by thelonious <b>Hill of Keir</b>Posted by thelonious <b>Hill of Keir</b>Posted by thelonious <b>Hill of Keir</b>Posted by thelonious <b>Hill of Keir</b>Posted by thelonious

10/04/2011 - Nice enclosure on top of Hill of Keir, Aberdeenshire. It was a lovely day here on Sunday and the views from the top were very good for a little hill. Best way up is probably from the east but I parked on the B979, due west of the hill, crossed a field, over a fence and a nice little walk through trees to the top.

thelonious Posted by thelonious