The Modern Antiquarian. Stone Circles, Ancient Sites, Neolithic Monuments, Ancient Monuments, Prehistoric Sites, Megalithic MysteriesThe Modern Antiquarian



Standing Stone / Menhir

<b>Whitfield</b>Posted by ocifantImage © Alan S>
Also known as:
  • The Harp Stone

Nearest Town:Waterford (7km NE)
OS Ref (IE):   S540083 / Sheets: 75, 76
Latitude:52° 13' 26.2" N
Longitude:   7° 12' 34.88" W

Added by FourWinds

Discussion Topics0 discussions
Start a topic

Show map   (inline Google Map)

Images (click to view fullsize)

Add an image Add an image
<b>Whitfield</b>Posted by bawn79 <b>Whitfield</b>Posted by ocifant