Twr Pen-cyrn

• Mynydd Pen-cyrn

Twr Pen-cyrn cairns Cairn(s)
Waun Cryn Cairn(s)

Latest posts for Twr Pen-cyrn

Mynydd Pen-cyrn (Cairn(s)) — Folklore

Concerning one Ifan Sion Watkin - apparently once generally known as Ianto Coedcae - and his far out trip away with the fairies upon Mynydd Pen Cyrn. With "an abundance of strong ale and old mead to drink" one is tempted to hypothesise that the gentleman was pissed... however isn't it funny how such legendary antics find themselves associated with great Bronze Age sites?

Twr Pen-cyrn cairns (Cairn(s)) — Images (click to view fullsize)

<b>Twr Pen-cyrn cairns</b>Posted by GLADMAN<b>Twr Pen-cyrn cairns</b>Posted by GLADMAN<b>Twr Pen-cyrn cairns</b>Posted by GLADMAN<b>Twr Pen-cyrn cairns</b>Posted by GLADMAN<b>Twr Pen-cyrn cairns</b>Posted by GLADMAN<b>Twr Pen-cyrn cairns</b>Posted by GLADMAN<b>Twr Pen-cyrn cairns</b>Posted by GLADMAN<b>Twr Pen-cyrn cairns</b>Posted by GLADMAN<b>Twr Pen-cyrn cairns</b>Posted by GLADMAN GLADMAN Posted by GLADMAN
1st October 2016ce