The Modern Antiquarian. Stone Circles, Ancient Sites, Neolithic Monuments, Ancient Monuments, Prehistoric Sites, Megalithic MysteriesThe Modern Antiquarian



Standing Stone / Menhir

<b>Kilmagarvoge</b>Posted by ryanerImage © ryaner
Also known as:
  • Molly's Cross Roads

Nearest Town:Tullow (5km SSW)
OS Ref (IE):   S870773 / Sheet: 61
Latitude:52° 50' 22.85" N
Longitude:   6° 42' 31.57" W

Added by FourWinds

Discussion Topics0 discussions
Start a topic

Show map   (inline Google Map)

Images (click to view fullsize)

Add an image Add an image
<b>Kilmagarvoge</b>Posted by ryaner