The Modern Antiquarian. Stone Circles, Ancient Sites, Neolithic Monuments, Ancient Monuments, Prehistoric Sites, Megalithic MysteriesThe Modern Antiquarian

 

Drumcollagh

Court Tomb

<b>Drumcollagh</b>Posted by NucleusImage © Uwe Häberle 05/2010
Also known as:
  • Drumgollagh

Nearest Town:Doagh (19km W)
OS Ref (IE):   F798048 / Sheets: 22, 30
Latitude:53° 58' 42.34" N
Longitude:   9° 49' 56.36" W

Added by Nucleus


Discussion Topics0 discussions
Start a topic



Show map   (inline Google Map)

Images (click to view fullsize)

Add an image Add an image
<b>Drumcollagh</b>Posted by bogman <b>Drumcollagh</b>Posted by bogman <b>Drumcollagh</b>Posted by bogman <b>Drumcollagh</b>Posted by bogman <b>Drumcollagh</b>Posted by bogman <b>Drumcollagh</b>Posted by bogman <b>Drumcollagh</b>Posted by bogman <b>Drumcollagh</b>Posted by Nucleus <b>Drumcollagh</b>Posted by Nucleus <b>Drumcollagh</b>Posted by Nucleus <b>Drumcollagh</b>Posted by Nucleus