The Modern Antiquarian. Stone Circles, Ancient Sites, Neolithic Monuments, Ancient Monuments, Prehistoric Sites, Megalithic MysteriesThe Modern Antiquarian



Cup Marked Stone

Also known as:
  • Allt Kinardochy

Nearest Town:Aberfeldy (11km SE)
OS Ref (GB):   NN779566 / Sheets: 42, 51, 52
Latitude:56° 41' 6.53" N
Longitude:   3° 59' 36.59" W

Added by Martin

Discussion Topics0 discussions
Start a topic

Show map   (inline Google Map)


Add miscellaneous Add miscellaneous
AKA Allt Kinardochy. An isolated boulder with 12 cup marks on the upper horizontal surface. Posted by Martin
11th January 2002ce