The Modern Antiquarian. Stone Circles, Ancient Sites, Neolithic Monuments, Ancient Monuments, Prehistoric Sites, Megalithic MysteriesThe Modern Antiquarian


Petit Argentel


Also known as:
  • Petit Argantel
  • Petit Argantal
  • Petit Argental

Latitude:48° 28' 36.55" N
Longitude:   2° 47' 7.36" W

Added by Moth

Discussion Topics0 discussions
Start a topic

Show  |  Hide
Web searches for Petit Argentel
Show map   (inline Google Map)


Add fieldnotes Add fieldnotes
Access: Unknown, as we did not find it. We had no real instructions on how to find it, but had we looked carefully at we probably wouldn't have had any problems....

I'm sorry, I can't find any way of linking directly to a site page on I can only sy look under Cotes d'Armor on the horizontal menu, then under Ploufragan.
Moth Posted by Moth
11th November 2009ce